Who earned $75,000 or more at TRU in 2014-15?

Who are TRU’s top earners? What did your prof make last year? How much does the president make? Use the search form below to search for a name or position. You can also sort the list by clicking on the columns below.

Questions? See the FAQ below.

NamePositionRemunerationExpensesTotal
Anderson, James Lecturer249,8713,836253,707
Chadwick, Baihua AVP, TRU World 152,98797,602250,589
Scheck, Ulrich Provost & VP Academic193,61953,067246,686
Milovick, Matthew VP, Admin & Finance 199,59331,621231,214
Shaver, Alan President & Vice-Chancellor201,58526,151227,736
Lakes, Ronald Open Learning Faculty Member215,25055215,305
Murnaghan, Donna Dean, School of Nursing 158,08151,131209,213
Currie, Russell Dean, School of Business 180,33826,423206,761
Henniger, Michael Director of International Marketing128,03575,203203,237
Ravi, Siva Prasad Assistant Professor187,72015,132202,852
Sparks, John General Counsel140,70561,431202,136
Neufeld, Cliff VP, Admin & Finance 189,7781,263191,041
Sutherland, Katherine Vice Provost, Open Learning 154,86732,002186,869
Scherf, Kathleen Full Professor146,57638,884185,460
Tarzwell, Gordon Dean, School of Business 172,16310,869183,032
Jones, Craig Full Professor154,93027,978182,907
Prins, Lawrence AVP, Academic & Faculty Relations 180,677-180,677
Pappas, Anne Assistant Dean Law159,31817,944177,262
Stanley, Donald Open Learning Faculty Member172,847370173,216
Langill, Lindsay Dean, School of Trades & Technology 137,57535,363172,939
Seguin, Christopher VP, Advancement 146,39824,742171,140
Haverila, Matti Full Professor168,972638169,610
Dickinson, Thomas Dean, Faculty of Science 142,81124,592167,404
MacKay, Brian Chief Information Officer146,21521,094167,309
Whitmore, Keith Open Learning Faculty Member166,381712167,093
Sanders, Ray Director, Campus Williams Lake 142,76524,036166,801
Lavack, Anne Lecturer162,2284,533166,761
Dewan, Abul Assistant Professor154,8599,810164,669
Gaisford, James Dean, Faculty of Arts 162,941-162,941
Garrett-Petts, William AVP, Research and Graduate Studies 150,05512,646162,702
Warren, Bernard Lecturer158,7803,158161,938
Neufeld, Patricia Assistant Professor126,88534,941161,826
Gnanasihamany, Marie AVP, Marketing & Communication 158,0513,223161,273
Matthews, Leslie Associate Professor144,80616,121160,928
Mathenia, Brenda Director, University Library 137,72220,372158,094
Manhas, Jaspal AVP, Finance 147,8078,995156,803
Powers, Denis AVP, HR and Planning 147,8078,802156,610
Ng, Alex Associate Professor145,9207,437153,357
McCormick, Roderick Lecturer148,3402,175150,515
Neudorf, Lorne Assistant Professor135,88110,745146,626
Saweczko, Angelique AVP Strategic Enrolment & University Registration142,2253,182145,407
Mahbobi, Mohammad Lecturer133,12212,199145,322
Reed, J. Norman Associate Professor142,2711,004143,275
Hemmings, Mary Chief Law Librarian122,59420,473143,066
Gill, Avninder Assistant Professor128,63814,335142,973
Jap, Warveni Lecturer133,7837,903141,686
Olson, Dennis Full Professor138,2792,281140,561
Hood, Robert Dean, School of Tourism 128,82210,566139,387
Heshka, Jonathan Associate Dean, Faculty of Law 135,2174,132139,349
Maikapar, Lucas Associate Director, International Marketing 89,27249,620138,892
Van Wagoner, Nancy Lecturer132,3162,443134,759
Fraser, Lauchlan Full Professor113,04221,673134,715
Mehta, Michael Full Professor132,3161,287133,604
Richins, Harold Assistant Professor133,529-133,529
Scheffel, David Full Professor112,92920,226133,155
Hossain, Belayet Assistant Professor125,2117,851133,062
Cloutier, Kenneth Assistant Professor119,45312,854132,307
Adam, Christine Dean of Students120,46411,162131,626
Yu, Qinglin Full Professor112,92917,072130,000
Smith, Ronald Assistant Professor129,983-129,983
Kanne, Kearnon Open Learning Faculty Member129,907-129,907
Petri, Donna Associate Dean, Nursing 116,50412,761129,265
Peachey, Valerie Director, Delivery, Open Learning 106,78221,918128,701
Peatt, Lawrence Director, Admin. & CFO Global Operations 105,26423,107128,371
Desjardins, Ivan Lecturer120,4067,717128,123
Bell, Anthony Lecturer119,6928,344128,036
Schabus, Nicole Assistant Professor111,17516,220127,395
Rahman, Hafizur Associate Professor123,4393,750127,189
Thompson, Daniel Assistant Professor124,792950125,742
Brewster, Richard Full Professor112,92912,379125,308
Mills, Laurain Open Learning Faculty Member124,476570125,045
Acreman, Dennis Associate Dean, Faculty of Science 115,3939,476124,869
Lamb, Laura Assistant Professor114,9989,538124,535
Lawrence, Donald Associate Professor112,77111,716124,487
Browning, Richard Director, Human Resources 112,9139,981122,894
Hebert, Percy Open Learning Faculty Member122,517116122,633
Lee, Mahnhoon Associate Professor121,776703122,479
Kirkey, Bernie Lecturer121,544918122,462
Sykes, Catherine Assistant Professor116,5815,249121,830
Cox, Raymond Lecturer109,83611,746121,582
Hall, Margaret Assistant Professor99,82820,901120,729
Baugh, Laurie Full Professor114,4206,248120,668
Franzen, Larry Lecturer118,5831,557120,140
Kwiatkowska, Bogumila Assistant Professor104,00215,368119,370
Read, Glenn Director, Ancillary Services 110,6498,488119,137
Poirier, Donald Director, Strategic Partnershp 93,13725,724118,861
Kalynka, Darlene Associate Professor106,82511,521118,345
Walton, Patrick Associate Professor107,60610,110117,716
Tabata, Leslie Director, Capital Projects 112,3135,371117,684
Tawhid, Mohamed Assistant Professor109,9746,979116,953
Wihak, Christine Director, PLAR 93,67123,252116,923
Dorval, Thomas Senior Lecturer112,5194,306116,826
Lamb, Brian Director, Innovation Open Learning 97,28919,480116,769
Tsigaris, Peter Associate Professor109,7756,769116,545
Lien, Che-Hui Assistant Professor110,2295,905116,134
Johnson, George Full Professor112,9683,067116,035
DeVries, Irwin Director, Instructional Design 105,9429,859115,801
Jontz, Douglas Lecturer115,088707115,795
Lum, Ken Open Learning Faculty Member115,413-115,413
Larson, Grant Assistant Professor108,4486,843115,291
Haag, Thomas Lecturer111,2963,691114,987
Dagne, Teshager Assistant Professor110,6184,102114,720
Dhand, Ruby Assistant Professor99,17515,365114,540
O'Fee, John Limited Term Lecturer108,6555,842114,496
Loveday, Lloyd Director, Strategic Partnershp 89,27224,401113,673
Ahmed, Faheem Assistant Professor107,9515,455113,406
Nicholson, Mervin Full Professor112,929439113,367
MacKay, Mairi Associate Professor112,248663112,911
Dumouchel, Evangelia Director, Global Engagement 107,2665,572112,838
Mahara, Mary Associate Professor107,9484,867112,815
Rey-Bilbey, Marie-Christine Lecturer112,183506112,688
Poeschek, Peter Lecturer111,831803112,634
Murphy, Peter Full Professor111,989415112,404
Leier, Eileen Associate Professor107,7044,526112,229
Donkor, Kingsley Associate Professor108,2483,964112,212
Buis, Douglas Associate Professor111,378757112,136
Heise, Brian Associate Professor109,2512,843112,094
Hull, John Associate Professor109,5172,478111,995
Babcock, Lloyd Lecturer110,6411,308111,949
O'Neil, Kevin Senior Lecturer111,123787111,910
Ratsoy, Virginia Associate Professor108,2483,652111,901
Jensen, Lauren Director, Open Learning Planning & Effectiveness 87,01024,804111,814
Learie, Sharman Lecturer92,70818,895111,602
Duncan, Susan Associate Professor108,2483,352111,600
Vermeulen, Sandra AVP, Academic & Faculty Relations 108,1013,316111,416
Stokes, Jacqueline Assistant Professor109,5291,871111,401
Humphrey, Katherine Director, Finance 105,6065,789111,395
Idzikowski, Andrzej Lecturer106,7984,560111,358
Lawton, Deborah Lecturer111,080-111,080
Templeman, Elizabeth Instructional Support I107,1063,514110,620
McLaughlin, Duncan Assistant Professor107,5652,818110,384
Crofoot, Robert Associate Professor108,4061,858110,264
Brewer, Sharon Associate Professor108,4061,670110,076
Church, John Assistant Professor97,70912,257109,966
Olynyk, Kenneth Director, Athletics & Recreation 100,0489,862109,911
Congdon, Dwayne Lecturer90,23619,606109,842
Reeves, Scott Women's Basketball Coach78,45231,369109,822
Mann, Scott Lecturer106,4983,054109,552
Gudjonson, James Director, Environment & Sustainablty 100,4119,065109,476
Sanchez-Flores, Monica Assistant Professor106,8132,356109,169
Flood, Nancy Lecturer107,9621,141109,104
Gosselin, Louis Associate Professor107,5651,354108,919
Moses, Ernest Assistant Professor104,4104,494108,904
Goy, Jacquetta Director, Risk Mgmnt Services 104,3944,449108,844
Bangma, Hank Lecturer105,5323,172108,704
Babinchuk, Wayne Senior Lecturer107,5651,024108,589
Old, Martin Lecturer107,4821,092108,574
Tomkins, David Senior Lecturer108,406-108,406
Simpson, Ken Associate Professor108,406-108,406
Rosvick, Joanne Associate Professor108,248153108,401
Martin, Victoria Director, MBA Program 77,49030,452107,943
Moyls, Peter Lecturer106,985916107,901
Ruvinsky, Maxine Associate Professor107,471-107,471
Ross Friedman, Cynthia Associate Professor102,0025,342107,344
Oppong, Richard Assistant Professor101,3365,931107,267
Singular, Wayne Assistant Professor105,2691,860107,130
Kading, Terrance Assistant Professor103,5253,493107,019
Smith, Lincoln Director of Research Partneships & Enterprise Creation106,686-106,686
Fehr, Florriann Lecturer103,6832,985106,668
Annear, Robert Associate Registrar, Enrolment Services 94,52712,094106,621
Latif, Ehsan Assistant Professor97,9778,369106,346
Higgins, Robert Assistant Professor90,39415,672106,066
Crespin-Mueller, Dorys Director, Institutional Planning & Analysis 95,60810,315105,922
Read, Jennifer Director, Marketing & Communication, Open Learning 96,0689,347105,415
Jones, Joanne Senior Lecturer104,0041,136105,140
Thompson, Brenda Lecturer101,3293,748105,077
Conradi, Adrian Associate Director, International Students 82,58922,445105,034
Brooks, William Sessional instructor104,984-104,984
Hofmann, Karen Assistant Professor102,0022,808104,810
Ford, Laura Lecturer102,0022,668104,671
Clark, Scott Men's Basketball Coach89,29615,313104,609
Grainger, Michael Sessional Contracts98,7035,865104,568
Taylor, Mona Lecturer86,07217,993104,065
Van Hamme, Jonathan Associate Professor102,8421,174104,017
Hu, Jumin Assistant Professor95,8748,111103,985
Link, Gregory Director of Admissions & Enrollment Services Open Learning103,925-103,925
Stewart-Patterson, Iain Assistant Professor98,7054,216102,921
Mirza, Rocky Open Learning Faculty Member101,998701102,699
Mora-Diez, Nelaine Associate Professor87,38315,274102,657
Simpson, Paul Lecturer99,8722,708102,580
Sheets, David Lecturer101,1761,305102,481
Karakatsoulis, John Assistant Professor101,0551,357102,412
Asuchak, Warren Director, Facilities 96,3106,037102,346
Lemphers, Michael Lecturer99,4342,874102,308
McGivern, Ronald Lecturer100,1631,959102,122
Garson, Kyra Instructional Support94,9817,050102,031
Read, W. Shawn Instructional Support I90,38111,609101,990
Evans, Mark Lecturer101,435511101,946
Lussier, Krista Lecturer98,8022,974101,775
Carson, Nancy Lecturer97,9773,761101,738
Palechuk, Terry Lecturer95,8185,857101,674
Steiger, Jane Lecturer96,4494,815101,264
Diab, Robert Assistant Professor99,3331,886101,219
Henderson, Dian Lecturer99,9271,215101,142
Handford, Catherine Assistant Professor96,7184,194100,913
Cook, Derek Lecturer98,5932,197100,790
Terwiel, Anne Lecturer94,5226,267100,788
Farough, Dawn Assistant Professor98,7601,956100,716
Nelson, Donald Assistant Professor100,681-100,681
Machaj, Anna Director, Enterprise Systems 96,4484,136100,585
Parkes, Dale Lecturer97,8202,549100,369
Chua, Lincoln Associate Director, Facilities 86,11314,226100,339
Cole, Wesley Director, Network & Technical Services 94,2885,928100,216
Tucker, Amy Open Learning Faculty Member98,6241,16499,788
Robertson, Jeanette Assistant Professor95,7124,03199,742
Gardner, Wendy Assistant Professor95,1154,59599,710
Rees, Carol Assistant Professor92,9176,71899,634
Munro, Robert Director Supply Chain Management97,1312,44999,580
Hannaford, Marion Associate Registrar93,6715,63299,303
Nichol, Robin Assistant Professor94,0485,24099,288
Hirowatari, Lyle Lecturer96,7212,55799,278
Hunt, Christopher Assistant Professor99,175-99,175
Krauza, Wendy Lecturer94,9584,17799,134
Smith, Brenda Librarian I91,1737,67098,843
Mueller, Linda Lecturer96,3492,48798,837
Walker, Edward Lecturer94,6423,90798,549
McGuinness, Sean Assistant Professor98,509-98,509
McKenzie, Wendy Lecturer97,1371,37198,507
Jakubec, Melissa Instructional Designer95,8012,54198,342
Miszkurka, Waldemar Associate Director, Financial Reporting 92,8315,49798,328
Di Francesco, David Lecturer97,89418198,075
Cinel, Bruno Assistant Professor92,2545,81698,071
Lettinga, Marten Lecturer91,7596,26498,023
Montoya, Christopher Assistant Professor97,820-97,820
El Miligi, Haytham Lecturer91,9975,46497,461
Baker, Anne Lecturer93,7483,62997,377
Marshall, Malinda Lecturer93,5203,81997,339
Collins, William Lecturer89,3647,79497,158
Larsen, Karl Associate Professor94,6702,47097,140
Seibel, Duane Director of Student & Judicial Affairs93,9733,04497,017
Langlois, Sarah Associate Director, Program Delivery 91,0015,95596,956
Wallin, Mark Assistant Professor95,92698396,909
Kroeger, Ernest Assistant Professor93,6803,21196,891
Harris, Lindsay AVP Strategic Enrolment & Registrar90,7916,02796,818
Hennelly, Patrick Men's Volleyball Coach78,24018,50496,744
Daly, Bryan Academic Director Open Learning92,2654,45896,724
Dominik, Annette Assistant Professor96,708-96,708
Bermiller, Jason Lecturer93,0863,47796,563
Horton, Jane Lecturer94,9691,54496,513
Rollans, Richard Assistant Professor95,1151,33496,449
Bennett, Lloyd Assistant Professor94,3162,13196,447
Piwowar, Cindy Lecturer94,9691,43496,403
Kampman, Jacqueline Lecturer90,3945,92596,319
Seibel, Lana Lecturer87,8158,49296,307
Calder Stegemann, Kim Assistant Professor90,3945,76396,157
Abdullah, Mohd Lecturer92,3853,56895,953
Fuller, Troy Manager, Research Services 87,9397,99295,931
Cheeptham, Naowarat Assistant Professor95,11577095,885
Barrie, Kevin Lecturer94,6031,19495,797
Phillips, Larry Associate Director, HR 94,5121,21295,724
Stefan, Adriana Lecturer95,705-95,705
Miggins, Carey Manager, Program Delivery 92,7832,49995,282
Holmes, Victoria Assistant Professor94,2751,00095,274
Paetkau, Mark Lecturer92,4892,73495,223
Scollon, Kevin Lecturer90,4004,77195,171
Baldwin, Lyn Assistant Professor94,17181394,983
Brandoli, Alan Lecturer94,958-94,958
Woloszyn, Michael Assistant Professor93,95993094,889
Forseille, Susan Instructional Support I88,7136,11194,823
Lauder, Jean Lecturer89,4085,39194,800
Ramirez, Gloria Assistant Professor92,2682,45994,727
Anderson, Renee Lecturer93,6031,11494,717
Gaynor, Katherine Librarian I90,3944,31294,706
Blackford, Scott Legal Counsel85,6589,00694,664
Chauvette, Amelia Lecturer90,3944,24394,637
Axworthy, QC, Christopher Dean, Faculty of Law 94,615-94,615
Fischer, Giuseppina Lecturer93,2231,28894,511
Fitzpatrick, Marvyn Lecturer90,3943,95994,353
Campbell, Bruce Lecturer90,3943,95694,350
Paul, Satwinder Part-Time Instructional Contracts88,3695,87394,242
Taylor, Colin Lecturer93,18782694,013
Robinson, Cliff Counsellor I90,1243,79993,922
Gu, Jianzhong Lecturer90,3943,41093,804
Crawford, Ila Lecturer92,4211,37293,793
Hunt, Gary Coordinator, Centre Teaching & Learning 87,9835,64793,631
Noyes, Heather Lecturer92,4561,10193,557
Pratt, John Sessional Contracts93,36918593,554
Densky, Karen Lecturer87,6405,87993,519
Hoot, Tracy Lecturer90,9252,56993,494
St John-Stark, Anne Assistant Professor93,433-93,433
Manfield, Robina Lecturer90,1243,30293,426
Kreissl, Laura Assistant Professor93,325-93,325
Soberlak, Peter Lecturer90,6572,57093,227
Oke, Marion Co-op Education Coordinator87,8155,34293,157
Rennie, Elizabeth Librarian I88,3654,66593,031
Barringer, Patrick Lecturer90,3942,62893,022
Munich, Kim Assistant Professor90,3942,45392,847
Chomitz, Judith Lecturer85,9596,85792,815
Finch, Michael Lecturer91,2191,58692,805
Boucher, Devon Lecturer89,5533,15192,704
Goddard, Jay Lecturer90,3942,26592,659
Hall-Patch, Catherine Lecturer90,6521,95192,603
Villeneuve, Eric Lecturer90,3352,26092,595
Prescott, Walter Lecturer90,3212,21892,539
Daines, Donna Assistant Professor91,84966492,513
Bouthillier, Brian Lecturer90,3942,09392,487
Later, Genevieve Assistant Professor89,5532,79392,346
Doan, Laura Lecturer92,05727392,330
Kipnis, Wendy Lecturer91,0971,10092,197
Sullivan, Andrea Lecturer90,3941,68592,079
Kimmel, Randall Assistant Professor91,21885492,072
Funk, Michelle Lecturer89,8792,11691,995
Block, Tina Assistant Professor86,0555,86791,923
Duerden, Janet Lecturer89,5532,25491,807
Pyne, Derek Full Professor89,5532,24991,802
Jordan, Jeffery Lecturer90,3941,35491,748
Huntley, Marjorie Manager, Disabilities Services 82,4809,18291,661
Ellis, Douglas Lecturer89,8041,81191,615
James, Cindy Instructional Support I90,60099091,590
Underwood, Randy Lecturer90,4701,06291,532
Haggarty, Penny Librarian I90,2361,25291,488
Baleshta, Douglas Assistant Professor88,9362,48791,423
Bourassa, Emma Lecturer89,5531,79391,347
Webster, Reid Assistant Professor89,5531,75191,304
Phillips, Ernest Lecturer89,9951,29791,292
Littley, Eric Lecturer90,2361,03591,271
Atkins, Terryl Lecturer89,5531,70091,253
Waldichuk, Thomas Assistant Professor89,5531,68391,237
Shields, Michael Lecturer90,32172891,048
Dabner, Jason Lecturer89,4421,58891,030
Bryson, Sheila Community Coordinator78,96212,06091,022
Duquette, Christina Director, Interal Audit 84,6136,36890,981
Thompson, Anthony Assistant Professor89,5531,38590,938
Park, Andrew Lecturer90,39451890,912
Cederlof, Christina Lecturer84,9195,96190,880
Grimm, Chad Women's Volleyball Coach75,75615,10790,863
Reid, Robin Assistant Professor90,23649890,734
McKimmon, Peggy Lecturer89,5531,15690,709
Moshenko, Kimberly Lecturer89,5531,09390,647
Daykin, Susan Lecturer89,5531,07690,629
Ross, Steven Lecturer83,2997,30990,608
Miles, Stanley Assistant Professor89,55399790,550
Harms, Clifton Senior IT Analyst90,547-90,547
McKay, Susan Lecturer88,7091,83690,544
Cadre, Cara Lecturer90,06746990,536
Ortner, Catherine Associate Professor82,6627,82690,488
Hays, Charles Assistant Professor90,23623690,472
Moss, Randall Lecturer90,409-90,409
Ross, Karen Lecturer90,408-90,408
Fortier, Normand Assistant Professor90,394-90,394
Zhang, Yaying Assistant Professor90,394-90,394
McIntyre, Dana Limited Term Contracts90,394-90,394
Taylor, S. Richard Assistant Professor90,394-90,394
Church, L. Alexandra Lecturer90,394-90,394
Brown, Jason Lecturer90,394-90,394
Hutchings, Karl Assistant Professor90,394-90,394
Tamblyn, Kimberly Lecturer89,2791,07790,356
Wrigley, John Lecturer90,2367690,312
Perry, Carleton Lecturer90,236-90,236
Ward, Brian Lecturer90,236-90,236
Looney, Michael Program Coordinator - Arts90,236-90,236
Eccleston, Wesley Lecturer90,236-90,236
Tapley, Robin Assistant Professor90,236-90,236
Welch, Troy Lecturer90,236-90,236
Smoczynski, Peter Lecturer88,8251,39790,222
Salvatore, John Lecturer89,55365290,205
Friedman, Thomas Assistant Professor90,184-90,184
Laird, Darrell Lecturer89,56954390,112
O'Mahony, Joyce Full Professor89,58844490,032
Naqvi, Kimberley Lecturer88,6561,22989,885
Tsui, Ernest Lecturer89,55323789,790
Munk, Sharon Counsellor I88,7131,05889,770
Morong, Marylin Instructional Designer86,3863,37889,763
McWade, Deborah Lecturer89,40631189,716
Gorman, Michael Assistant Professor89,652-89,652
Weisgerber, Denise Lecturer89,553-89,553
Kolaric, Giselle Lecturer89,553-89,553
Robinson, Lesley Lecturer89,553-89,553
Brim, Connie Assistant Professor89,553-89,553
Iles, Lawrence Instructional Support I88,0081,50089,508
Urban, Joanna Lecturer86,1093,39589,505
Purdy, Susan Lecturer88,3641,08689,450
Chernoff, Jack Lecturer89,418-89,418
Madden, Mary Lecturer88,2521,12789,379
Dobson, Joseph Lecturer86,1123,26589,377
Viaud, Gilles Assistant Professor89,343-89,343
Bellamy, Lorne Lecturer89,312-89,312
Fergus, Andrew Assistant Professor85,4543,72689,181
Igwe, Bernard Lecturer89,144-89,144
Lassi, Allan Lecturer87,6811,42089,101
Gagnon, Anne Assistant Professor89,033-89,033
Felton, Kathy Lecturer89,030-89,030
Clare, Debra Lecturer88,17380788,980
Killick, Nancy Lecturer88,78716188,947
Sansome, Michael Lecturer88,936-88,936
Bearman, Barbara Lecturer88,936-88,936
Armour, Celia Lecturer88,825-88,825
Simon, Karen Lecturer88,713-88,713
Huber, Deborah Lecturer88,713-88,713
Peters, Lois Lecturer84,5194,03588,554
Erogul, Murat Associate Professor79,8468,34788,193
Christianson, Tracy Lecturer86,3221,43287,754
Reudink, Matthew Associate Professor79,7957,86087,655
Hill, David Assistant Professor79,2568,14687,402
Jyrkkanen, Stacey Manager, Health and Safety 81,4465,95387,398
Morice, Angela Sessional Contracts86,77247487,246
Dorogi, Daniel Lecturer86,803-86,803
Rahman, Musfiq Senior Lecturer83,8412,67186,512
Harrison, Michelle Instructional Designer85,0861,12386,210
Sloat, Debra Open Learning Faculty Member85,63242886,059
Chan, Janine Lecturer85,6378785,724
Magdolen, Dusan Director of Development77,2098,40285,612
Sutton, John Lecturer84,61377685,389
Hulko, Wendy Assistant Professor79,8165,53285,349
Alger, Connie Lecturer80,4484,51384,961
Shannon, Heather Limited Term Lecturer83,1801,56184,740
Caton, Kellee Lecturer81,1403,32484,464
Verwey, Heidi Full Professor82,6291,73584,364
Purcell, Michael Librarian I82,4551,62184,076
Jenkins, Bruce Lecturer82,4581,49083,948
Butorac, Mark Open Learning Faculty Member83,881-83,881
Pypker, Thomas Assistant Professor81,0782,71383,791
Luft, Maree Assistant Professor82,79892983,727
Down, Gordon Manager, Student Awards & Financial Support 77,7335,92083,653
Lochhead, Roy Lecturer83,494-83,494
Laflamme, Yvette Manager, Client Services 79,7333,68083,412
Regan, Patrick Liam Manager, Print Shop 75,1927,98783,178
Roodal Persad, Veda Open Learning Faculty Member82,59840082,998
Walmsley, Christopher Associate Professor82,41757282,989
Smith, Maureen Open Learning Faculty Member82,04089782,937
Bunney, Gary Program Review Officer82,745-82,745
Rich, Iris Lecturer80,0962,23382,329
Belliveau, Jolanta Manager, Accounting 76,0526,07582,127
Feldberg, Suzanne Lecturer81,617-81,617
Bruce, Vicki Lecturer76,9134,69481,607
Cooke, Lisa Assistant Professor77,5773,98281,559
Petersen, Christine Lecturer78,8772,47881,355
Anaere, Charles Sessional instructor81,328-81,328
Martin, Angela Assistant Dean76,6414,63781,278
Matonovich, Sukhminder Associate Director, Student & Community Engagement 80,998-80,998
Foucault, Colleen Lecturer80,48244980,931
O'Brien, John Open Learning Faculty Member78,4772,30280,779
Huscroft, Crystal Lecturer76,2794,19680,474
Ross, Susan Lecturer76,1254,34980,474
Rittenhouse, David Open Learning Faculty Member79,69274280,434
Burkholder, David Manager, Learning & Communication Systems 75,3495,01880,368
Budnikas, Marjorie Manager, Admissions & Advising 75,3494,76780,116
Skoglund, Diana Manager, Media Relations & Communication 77,1582,95280,110
Rankin, Micah Assistant Professor78,8681,19980,067
Bentham, Donna Lecturer76,8943,14780,041
MacLennan, David Assistant Professor77,3762,35079,726
Promislow, Janna Assistant Professor78,55385179,404
Bissonnette, Daniel Lecturer76,7552,59079,345
Reimer, Elizabeth Assistant Professor79,266-79,266
Turner, John Lecturer/Sessional instructor78,719-78,719
Anderson, Deborah Sessional Contracts76,2632,33978,602
McCreight, Rhonda Coordinator, Nursing Programs 76,0532,04178,095
Dhanjal, Surinder Assistant Professor75,0852,95678,041
Sears, Camilla Assistant Professor75,5632,07777,640
Denis, Lisa Director of Development75,6861,94977,635
Graham, Sarah Assistant Registrar, Admissions 76,3341,16977,502
Kendall, Amber Director of Development76,807-76,807
Pappas, Evangelitsa Lecturer76,755-76,755
Fedorak, Teressa Lecturer/Sessional instructor76,601-76,601
Watson, Sheri Lecturer76,38510876,493
Billingsley, Jennifer Human Resources Consultant75,93917376,112
O'Byrne, Thomas Mechanical Systems Supervisor75,52347075,992
Archer, Paul Manager, HR Services 75,192-75,192

Frequently Asked Questions

I can’t find the person I’m looking for on this list. Why is that?

This list only covers employees at TRU who earned more than $75,000 in the 2015 fiscal year, which ran from April 1, 2014 to March 31, 2015. If you can’t find who you’re looking for, they either earned less than $75,000 or are included in another list, such as the Suppliers of Goods and Services report.

Why are there people on this list who didn’t work at TRU last year?

According to TRU, if someone earned more than $75,000 in wages and/or severance, they would appear on this list. Those only receiving pensions do not appear on this list.

What explains some of the larger travel expenses?

According to TRU, expenses included might include travel (related to research and conferences or recruiting), other travel expenses (meals, accommodation, conference fees), entertaining business prospects and international delegates and moving expenses.

Who is TRU’s top earner this year?

Rob Anderson is the department chair of the school of business and economics, a senior lecturer and an open learning faculty member. On the list, he appears as James Anderson.

Why does TRU provide this information?

TRU is required to report this information under the Financial Information Act for employees earning $75,000 or more.

Download original data: CSV, PDF